Don't let the lights go out in America... Get smart and take action!... Learn the facts and what to do in A Call to Action for America.
[…] [NOTE: I have not been able to find this review and strategy. Also, see 5 below.]
  3. Section 1913(a)(3) adds 6 U.S.C. § 195f titled: “EMP and GMD mitigation research and development.” This section requires DHS conduct research and development to mitigate the consequences of threats of EMP and GMD. There are specific requirements about the scope of the research and development. [NOTE: I have not been able to find any information on this.]
  4. Section 1913(a)(4) adds 6 U.S.C. § 321p titled: “National planning and education.” This section requires DHS to include in national planning frameworks the threat of an EMP or GMD event and also to “conduct outreach to educate owners and operators of critical infrastructure, emergency planners, and emergency response providers at all levels of government regarding threats of EMP and GMD.” [NOTE: I have not been able to find any information on this.]